Thumb

A UNIQUE OPPORTUNITY

EB-5: The Pathway To Permanant Residency In USA

The EB-5 employment creation program is one of the fastest and most reliable ways for a person to obtain permanent resident status in the United States. With relaxed eligibility qualifications and a special annual reserve of 10,000 visas, the EB-5 program opens the door to permanent resident status. This is for families, retirees, entrepreneurs, students, business owners, professionals, and more.

  • Investment amount is USD $500,000/-
  • Creation of 10+ Jobs

EB-5 Benefits

Unrestricted Travel

Any member of the family with a “green card” can enter the U.S. at any time and stay as long as he or she wishes without the need of a visa.

Govt. Benefits

Whole family gets concessional medication, social security and other benefits as every other United States resident.

Investment Returns

Investment with 3% interest will be returned immediately after Greencard conditions are removed. This is 3 years earlier then other projects.

Educational Benefits

Lower Tution Cost for all child at school, college, University and Educational Institution anywhere in the USA compared to other foreign students.

Safe Harbor

The U.S. is a safe harbor for your family as well as your personal and business investments.

Resident Benefits

Investors may work, live, or own their own proprietary businesses anywhere in the United States. Students may work in the U.S. while they attend college and then continue to work afterwards

The American Dream

EB-5 Process

Thumb

The EB-5 Visa process starts with identification of good project. An investor selects American Renewable Energy Investments Regional Centre (AREIRC) as their preferred regional center.

Investor places their funds in an escrow. After that, EB-5 investor is eligible to submit their I-526 Application for Investor Visa Status to the USCIS.

Under the regulations, an investor who is approved for the EB-5 immigrant visa receives a “conditional” green card for all family members.

I-829 petition to remove condition on Greencard at end of 2 years.

Your investment of USD 500K will be returned with 3% interest immediately after the conditions are removed. This is 3 years earlier then other projects. Further after 5 years of obtaining the green card you are eligible to apply for U.S. citizenship.

About Om Power

Your EB-5 investment funds will be deposited into an escrow account. AREIRC places these funds into AREI OM LP, a limited partnership which lends money to OM Power that will complete and operate a geothermal electricity generating plant in southern Oregon, (U.S.A.).

Contact Us

Do you Have Any Questions?

  • Office Location

    USA Office
    1755 E Plumb Lane #220
    Reno NV 89502,
    United States.
    Mumbai Office
    Office# 906, DBS Business Centre,
    Kanakia Wall Street,
    Andheri-Kurla Road,
    Mumbai - 400093
  • Phone

    India : +91 93900 48490 / +91 93901 89191
    USA   : +1 619 519 5219
    UK     : +44 7932 001 498
  • Email

    info@eb5area.com
    ceo@kodali.us